+91 9654-70-4014 info@buyingforbusiness.in

Privacy policy

Overview
This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

At Zaprest technologies pvt ltd. (“buyingforbusiness”), data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is very important to us. We use your personal information only in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about our information gathering and dissemination practices.
The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under the domain and sub-domains of buyingforbusiness.in and apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture website/Apps. By visiting the Site/App you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.
By registering with Buyingforbusiness, you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy, expressly consent to our use and selective disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and that any personal information provided by you through buyingforbusiness is provided under a lawful contract. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement. Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Your Privacy
At Buyingforbusiness, we are extremely proud of our commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend your friends and family to participate in dealing with us. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of our Site.

Buyingforbusiness Privacy Assurance
Buyingforbusiness promises that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Web Site/App and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority.

Our use of your information
We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We do not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally-identifying information of our Users. We may provide your collected information to our affiliates and service providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation of the Website/App and our services. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe trading; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement, and in general to improve the user experience and make it comparable to other e-commerce website/Apps; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users’ activity on our Site/App.
We use your personal information to improve our platform, improve the Site/App’s content and product offerings, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website/App and tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Site/App.
We may also use your personal information to display contents and services that are targeted to your interests. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications by clicking on unsubscribe link below such mails. You may make changes to your profile at any time.

Our Disclosure of your information
Your personal information is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. Buyingforbusiness shares your personal information only to categories of persons that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy as more particularly described below:

Items and Services offered on the Site/App by third parties
There are certain items and services for which third parties request for information to perform services on our behalf. (example: an image/picture for a customized mug/t-shirt). The information provided by the user for such purposes is simultaneously collected by Buyingforbusiness and the respective third party. This information is utilized by the third party in accordance with its privacy policy and the terms of the offer. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these third parties, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to use their services.

Internal Service Providers
We may employ third parties services to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to you on the Site/App (e.g., could be search technology, discussion boards, bill collection, affiliate and rewards programs, co-branded credit cards) and therefore we may provide some of your personal information to these internal service providers. These internal service providers’ are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of your personal information for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced service. In the event of your direct involvement with the internal service provider, any additional information disclosed by you to them shall be subject to internal service provider’s own applicable privacy policy and the Buyingforbusiness shall not be responsible for the same.

Legal Requests
We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and the community from bad actors. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we may (and you authorize us to) disclose some of your personal information as is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders, hearings or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public

Your use of other users’ information
In order to facilitate interaction among all Buyingforbusiness members (buyers, sellers, services providers such as payment gateway and 3PLs, our Site/App allows you to access other users’ contact information. Further, as a seller you will be sent via email the Buyingforbusiness registered user ID email address and other information, and as a winning buyer you will be sent via email the Buyingforbusiness registered user ID email address and other information of the seller and/or vice versa. By entering into our User Agreement, you agree that, with respect to other user’s personally identifiable information that you obtain through the Site/App or through a Buyingforbusiness-related communication or Buyingforbusiness-facilitated transaction, Buyingforbusiness hereby grants to you a license to use such information only for:
(a). Buyingforbusiness-related communications that are not unsolicited commercial messages,
(b). using co-branded services offered through Buyingforbusiness (e.g. insurance, shipping and fraud complaints), and (c). any other purpose that such user expressly opts into after adequate disclosure of the purpose(s).
In all cases, you must give users an opportunity to remove themselves from your database and a chance to review what information you have collected about them. In addition, under no circumstances, except as defined in this Section, can you disclose personally identifiable information about another user to any third party without our consent and the consent of such other user after adequate disclosure.
Buyingforbusiness and our users do not tolerate spam. Therefore, without limiting the foregoing, you are not licensed to add a Buyingforbusiness user-even a user who has purchased an item from you-to your mail list (email or physical mail) without their express consent after adequate disclosure.

Your Consent
By using the Site/App and/ or by providing your information, you acknowledge our use of your personal information in the manner as set out in this Privacy Policy. Any changes to our privacy policy will be communicated through our Web Site/App in advance of implementation. Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining your information shall be the contracting entity stated in the Buyingforbusiness User Agreement.